Estimated Value: $392,000 - $414,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,198
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 533 Lupine Dr, Ione, CA 95640 and is currently estimated at $403,828, approximately $337 per square foot. 533 Lupine Dr is a home with nearby schools including Ione Elementary School, Ione Junior High School, and Argonaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2021
Sold by
Wildflower 276 Llc
Bought by
William E Turner And Judy A Turner Family Tru and Turner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William E Turner And Judy A Turner Family Tru | $334,500 | Placer Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,975 | $354,973 | $132,651 | $222,322 |
| 2024 | $3,975 | $348,013 | $130,050 | $217,963 |
| 2023 | $3,889 | $341,190 | $127,500 | $213,690 |
| 2022 | $3,824 | $334,500 | $125,000 | $209,500 |
| 2021 | $549 | $11,102 | $11,102 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map