527 Sycamore Ave Modesto, CA 95354
Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $425,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,452
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 527 Sycamore Ave, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $425,000, approximately $292 per square foot. 527 Sycamore Ave is a home with nearby schools including Enslen Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2025
Sold by
Byerly Revocable Living Trust and Byerly Susan Alene
Bought by
Byerly Family Trust and Byerly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2023
Sold by
Byerly Marvin Leroy and Byerly Susan Alene
Bought by
Byerly Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byerly Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Byerly Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Byerly Marvin Leroy | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $826 | $70,640 | $21,183 | $49,457 |
| 2024 | $789 | $69,256 | $20,768 | $48,488 |
| 2023 | $777 | $67,899 | $20,361 | $47,538 |
| 2022 | $759 | $66,568 | $19,962 | $46,606 |
| 2021 | $714 | $65,264 | $19,571 | $45,693 |
| 2020 | $728 | $64,596 | $19,371 | $45,225 |
| 2019 | $711 | $63,331 | $18,992 | $44,339 |
| 2018 | $677 | $62,090 | $18,620 | $43,470 |
| 2017 | $661 | $60,873 | $18,255 | $42,618 |
| 2016 | $648 | $59,681 | $17,898 | $41,783 |
| 2015 | $639 | $58,786 | $17,630 | $41,156 |
| 2014 | $629 | $57,635 | $17,285 | $40,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map