5275 E Appian Way Long Beach, CA 90803
Belmont Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,450,750 - $1,842,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,966
Sq Ft
$840/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5275 E Appian Way, Long Beach, CA 90803 and is currently estimated at $1,651,438, approximately $839 per square foot. 5275 E Appian Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2014
Sold by
Kincaid Andrew R W and Ansel Helene
Bought by
Kincaid/Ansel Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1999
Sold by
Kincaid Andrew R
Bought by
Kincaid Andrew R W and Ansel Helene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1995
Sold by
Kincaid Andrew R W and Ansel Helene
Bought by
Kincaid Andrew R W and Ansel Helene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1994
Sold by
Fioretta Vincent L and Fioretta Mary Jane
Bought by
Kincaid Andrew R W and Zamost Helene Ansel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
8.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kincaid/Ansel Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Kincaid Andrew R W | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Kincaid Andrew R W | -- | -- | |
| Kincaid Andrew R W | $320,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kincaid Andrew R W | $256,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,224 | $546,141 | $251,944 | $294,197 |
| 2024 | $6,904 | $535,433 | $247,004 | $288,429 |
| 2023 | $6,790 | $524,935 | $242,161 | $282,774 |
| 2022 | $6,374 | $514,643 | $237,413 | $277,230 |
| 2021 | $6,244 | $504,553 | $232,758 | $271,795 |
| 2019 | $6,153 | $489,590 | $225,855 | $263,735 |
| 2018 | $5,955 | $479,991 | $221,427 | $258,564 |
| 2016 | $5,465 | $461,355 | $212,830 | $248,525 |
| 2015 | $5,243 | $454,426 | $209,634 | $244,792 |
| 2014 | $5,205 | $445,525 | $205,528 | $239,997 |
Source: Public Records
Map