5276 149th St W Saint Paul, MN 55124
Diamond Path NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,436 - $247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,044
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5276 149th St W, Saint Paul, MN 55124 and is currently estimated at $227,859, approximately $218 per square foot. 5276 149th St W is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Diamond Path Elementary School of International Studies, Scott Highlands Middle School, and Eastview Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Berlin Margaret M
Bought by
Beecher Ruth S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beecher Ruth S | $104,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,250 | $207,900 | $38,200 | $169,700 |
| 2023 | $2,250 | $211,400 | $37,400 | $174,000 |
| 2022 | $1,732 | $200,300 | $37,200 | $163,100 |
| 2021 | $1,678 | $164,800 | $32,400 | $132,400 |
| 2020 | $1,558 | $157,400 | $30,800 | $126,600 |
| 2019 | $1,409 | $144,100 | $29,400 | $114,700 |
| 2018 | $1,340 | $138,600 | $27,200 | $111,400 |
| 2017 | $1,304 | $128,500 | $25,200 | $103,300 |
| 2016 | $1,129 | $120,700 | $24,000 | $96,700 |
| 2015 | $1,041 | $79,717 | $17,459 | $62,258 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,722 | $15,715 | $58,007 |
| 2013 | -- | $60,533 | $13,159 | $47,374 |
Source: Public Records
Map