528 Drift St Unit 13 Crowley, TX 76036
Estimated Value: $310,662 - $363,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,668
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 Drift St Unit 13, Crowley, TX 76036 and is currently estimated at $338,666, approximately $126 per square foot. 528 Drift St Unit 13 is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Bess Race Elementary School, Richard Allie Middle School, and Crowley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2025
Sold by
Tillotson Cauzell L and Tillotson Jasmine L
Bought by
Cauzell Tillotson And Jasmine Tillotson Revoc and Tillotson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2020
Sold by
Lang Hurseful and Smith Lang Mary
Bought by
Tillotson Cauzell
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2013
Sold by
Lgi Homes Fw Llc
Bought by
Lang Hurseful
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,302
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cauzell Tillotson And Jasmine Tillotson Revoc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tillotson Cauzell | -- | Ort | |
| Lang Hurseful | -- | Texas American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tillotson Cauzell | $237,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lang Hurseful | $173,302 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,197 | $314,000 | $60,000 | $254,000 |
| 2024 | $5,197 | $314,000 | $60,000 | $254,000 |
| 2023 | $6,749 | $346,000 | $45,000 | $301,000 |
| 2022 | $6,952 | $312,514 | $45,000 | $267,514 |
| 2021 | $6,703 | $237,000 | $45,000 | $192,000 |
| 2020 | $6,582 | $231,837 | $45,000 | $186,837 |
| 2019 | $6,724 | $232,677 | $45,000 | $187,677 |
| 2018 | $0 | $205,567 | $35,000 | $170,567 |
| 2017 | $5,840 | $195,680 | $35,000 | $160,680 |
| 2016 | $5,309 | $176,045 | $35,000 | $141,045 |
| 2015 | $5,083 | $170,100 | $30,000 | $140,100 |
| 2014 | $5,083 | $170,100 | $30,000 | $140,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map