529 Drift St Crowley, TX 76036
Estimated Value: $303,975 - $324,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 529 Drift St, Crowley, TX 76036 and is currently estimated at $310,494, approximately $147 per square foot. 529 Drift St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Bess Race Elementary School, Richard Allie Middle School, and Crowley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2007
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas
Bought by
Turner Latoya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,724
Outstanding Balance
$90,889
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$219,605
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Latoya | -- | None Available | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas | -- | None Available | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Land & Const Ltd | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turner Latoya | $143,724 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,020 | $313,948 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,865 | $314,798 | $60,000 | $254,798 |
| 2023 | $6,107 | $326,298 | $45,000 | $281,298 |
| 2022 | $6,290 | $235,874 | $45,000 | $190,874 |
| 2021 | $6,353 | $231,221 | $45,000 | $186,221 |
| 2020 | $5,797 | $204,197 | $45,000 | $159,197 |
| 2019 | $5,874 | $204,932 | $45,000 | $159,932 |
| 2018 | $4,623 | $179,583 | $35,000 | $144,583 |
| 2017 | $5,172 | $171,481 | $35,000 | $136,481 |
| 2016 | $4,734 | $156,968 | $35,000 | $121,968 |
| 2015 | $3,804 | $143,500 | $30,000 | $113,500 |
| 2014 | $3,804 | $143,500 | $30,000 | $113,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map