528 E Poplar St Olathe, KS 66061
Estimated Value: $244,266 - $293,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 E Poplar St, Olathe, KS 66061 and is currently estimated at $260,567, approximately $201 per square foot. 528 E Poplar St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Northview Elementary School, Santa Fe Trail Middle School, and Olathe North Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2015
Sold by
Standard Properties Llc
Bought by
Cook Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,733
Outstanding Balance
$75,114
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$185,453
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
Pikcell Betty L
Bought by
Standard Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Brian | -- | Continental Title | |
| Standard Properties Llc | -- | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cook Brian | $95,733 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,459 | $24,794 | $4,902 | $19,892 |
| 2023 | $2,117 | $18,917 | $4,051 | $14,866 |
| 2022 | $2,115 | $18,342 | $3,682 | $14,660 |
| 2021 | $2,251 | $18,377 | $3,682 | $14,695 |
| 2020 | $2,230 | $18,043 | $3,200 | $14,843 |
| 2019 | $2,148 | $17,273 | $3,200 | $14,073 |
| 2018 | $1,935 | $15,479 | $2,563 | $12,916 |
| 2017 | $1,587 | $12,627 | $2,563 | $10,064 |
| 2016 | $1,426 | $11,672 | $2,563 | $9,109 |
| 2015 | $1,250 | $10,281 | $2,563 | $7,718 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,890 | $2,329 | $6,561 |
Source: Public Records
Map