Estimated Value: $1,028,000 - $1,534,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$772/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 Middlefield Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,311,662, approximately $771 per square foot. 528 Middlefield Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Mar Vista Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,379 | $90,920 | $17,481 | $73,439 |
| 2023 | $2,274 | $87,389 | $16,802 | $70,587 |
| 2022 | $2,185 | $85,675 | $16,472 | $69,203 |
| 2021 | $2,001 | $83,995 | $16,149 | $67,846 |
| 2020 | $1,953 | $83,135 | $15,984 | $67,151 |
| 2019 | $1,914 | $81,504 | $15,670 | $65,834 |
| 2018 | $1,850 | $79,906 | $15,363 | $64,543 |
| 2017 | $1,819 | $78,339 | $15,061 | $63,278 |
| 2016 | $1,037 | $76,803 | $14,766 | $62,037 |
| 2015 | $1,596 | $75,649 | $14,544 | $61,105 |
| 2014 | $1,549 | $74,167 | $14,259 | $59,908 |
Source: Public Records
Map