528 Simon St Hayward, CA 94541
North Hayward NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $725,000 - $824,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,443
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 Simon St, Hayward, CA 94541 and is currently estimated at $779,985, approximately $540 per square foot. 528 Simon St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Middle School, Hayward High School, and All Saints Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2017
Sold by
Tallman Joanne G and Tallman Edward J
Bought by
Tallman Edward J and Tallman Joanne G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$315,799
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$464,186
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tallman Edward J | -- | Wfg National Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tallman Edward J | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,367 | $257,439 | $103,863 | $153,576 |
| 2024 | $3,367 | $252,391 | $101,826 | $150,565 |
| 2023 | $3,319 | $247,443 | $99,830 | $147,613 |
| 2022 | $3,257 | $242,592 | $97,873 | $144,719 |
| 2021 | $3,231 | $237,835 | $95,954 | $141,881 |
| 2020 | $3,198 | $235,397 | $94,970 | $140,427 |
| 2019 | $4,033 | $230,782 | $93,108 | $137,674 |
| 2018 | $3,035 | $226,257 | $91,283 | $134,974 |
| 2017 | $2,970 | $221,821 | $89,493 | $132,328 |
| 2016 | $2,789 | $217,473 | $87,739 | $129,734 |
| 2015 | $2,737 | $214,207 | $86,421 | $127,786 |
| 2014 | $2,608 | $210,011 | $84,728 | $125,283 |
Source: Public Records
Map