528 Snowfall Ct Howell, MI 48843
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $331,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,394
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 Snowfall Ct, Howell, MI 48843 and is currently estimated at $308,006, approximately $220 per square foot. 528 Snowfall Ct is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Northwest Elementary School, Highlander Way Middle School, and Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2009
Sold by
Kelso Quinten A and Miller Madeline A
Bought by
Kelso Quinten A and Kelso Nancy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Selective Delaware Llc
Bought by
Pichler John M and Pichler Shirley A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelso Quinten A | -- | -- | |
| Pichler John M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,476 | $146,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,404 | $140,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,293 | $127,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,755 | $98,800 | $0 | $0 |