5280 2nd St Rocklin, CA 95677
Central Rocklin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,097 - $414,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
885
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5280 2nd St, Rocklin, CA 95677 and is currently estimated at $399,274, approximately $451 per square foot. 5280 2nd St is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Parker Whitney Elementary School, Spring View Middle School, and Rocklin High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Angel Aurelio C and Angel Mary T
Bought by
Angel Julie Michele
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angel Julie Michele | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,158 | $93,798 | $46,899 | $46,899 |
| 2023 | $1,158 | $90,158 | $45,079 | $45,079 |
| 2022 | $983 | $88,392 | $44,196 | $44,196 |
| 2021 | $971 | $86,660 | $43,330 | $43,330 |
| 2020 | $969 | $85,772 | $42,886 | $42,886 |
| 2019 | $954 | $84,092 | $42,046 | $42,046 |
| 2018 | $929 | $82,444 | $41,222 | $41,222 |