5286 Candlewick Ct Riverside, CA 92506
Victoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $796,000 - $901,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,523
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5286 Candlewick Ct, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $848,090, approximately $336 per square foot. 5286 Candlewick Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Alcott Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2008
Sold by
Laurano Anthony F and Laurano Janet
Bought by
Laurano Anthony F and Laurano Janet Lynne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1995
Sold by
Wright William Vance and Wright Stephanie Nelson
Bought by
Laurano Anthony F and Laurano Janet
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,168
Interest Rate
7.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$844,922
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1995
Sold by
Nelson J Burdette and Nelson Frances Jean
Bought by
Wright William Vance and Wright Stephanie Nelson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1994
Sold by
Nelson J Burdette and Nelson Frances Jean
Bought by
Wright William Vance and Wright Stephanie Nelson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laurano Anthony F | -- | None Available | |
| Laurano Anthony F | $182,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Wright William Vance | -- | -- | |
| Wright William Vance | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laurano Anthony F | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,233 | $302,312 | $116,269 | $186,043 |
| 2023 | $3,233 | $290,575 | $111,755 | $178,820 |
| 2022 | $3,157 | $284,878 | $109,564 | $175,314 |
| 2021 | $3,122 | $279,293 | $107,416 | $171,877 |
| 2020 | $3,097 | $276,430 | $106,315 | $170,115 |
| 2019 | $3,038 | $271,011 | $104,231 | $166,780 |
| 2018 | $2,978 | $265,698 | $102,188 | $163,510 |
| 2017 | $2,924 | $260,489 | $100,185 | $160,304 |
| 2016 | $2,737 | $255,382 | $98,221 | $157,161 |
| 2015 | $2,696 | $251,548 | $96,747 | $154,801 |
| 2014 | $2,670 | $246,622 | $94,852 | $151,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map