529 Amaranta Ave Perris, CA 92571
North Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,000 - $587,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,162
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 529 Amaranta Ave, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $541,583, approximately $250 per square foot. 529 Amaranta Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including May Ranch Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2025
Sold by
Bayne Machelle and Holloway Machelle R
Bought by
Holloway Machelle R and Holloway William J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,862
Outstanding Balance
$339,995
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$201,588
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2007
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Bayne Machelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holloway Machelle R | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Bayne Machelle | $280,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holloway Machelle R | $340,862 | |
| Previous Owner | Bayne Machelle | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,999 | $367,758 | $131,338 | $236,420 |
| 2023 | $6,881 | $353,480 | $126,239 | $227,241 |
| 2022 | $6,616 | $346,550 | $123,764 | $222,786 |
| 2021 | $6,272 | $339,756 | $121,338 | $218,418 |
| 2020 | $6,219 | $336,273 | $120,094 | $216,179 |
| 2019 | $5,960 | $326,560 | $116,480 | $210,080 |
| 2018 | $5,808 | $314,000 | $112,000 | $202,000 |
| 2017 | $5,609 | $297,000 | $106,000 | $191,000 |
| 2016 | $5,295 | $266,000 | $95,000 | $171,000 |
| 2015 | $5,074 | $245,000 | $87,000 | $158,000 |
| 2014 | $4,836 | $224,000 | $80,000 | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map