544 Blackberry Dr Perris, CA 92571
North Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $530,478 - $565,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,162
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 544 Blackberry Dr, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $545,120, approximately $252 per square foot. 544 Blackberry Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including May Ranch Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2010
Sold by
Singhdietz Harjinder
Bought by
Myvett Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,070
Outstanding Balance
$105,278
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$439,842
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2007
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Singhdietz Harjinder
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,410
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myvett Carol A | $155,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Singhdietz Harjinder | $288,000 | First American Title Co Nhs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Myvett Carol A | $151,070 | |
| Previous Owner | Singhdietz Harjinder | $273,410 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,103 | $198,565 | $51,239 | $147,326 |
| 2023 | $5,103 | $190,856 | $49,250 | $141,606 |
| 2022 | $4,893 | $187,115 | $48,285 | $138,830 |
| 2021 | $4,584 | $183,447 | $47,339 | $136,108 |
| 2020 | $4,550 | $181,567 | $46,854 | $134,713 |
| 2019 | $4,428 | $178,008 | $45,936 | $132,072 |
| 2018 | $4,367 | $174,519 | $45,036 | $129,483 |
| 2017 | $4,321 | $171,098 | $44,153 | $126,945 |
| 2016 | $4,298 | $167,744 | $43,288 | $124,456 |
| 2015 | $4,280 | $165,227 | $42,639 | $122,588 |
| 2014 | $4,231 | $161,992 | $41,804 | $120,188 |
Source: Public Records
Map