529 Cloudview Dr Watsonville, CA 95076
Estimated Value: $470,000 - $628,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
955
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 529 Cloudview Dr, Watsonville, CA 95076 and is currently estimated at $549,553, approximately $575 per square foot. 529 Cloudview Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Ann Soldo Elementary School, Lakeview Middle School, and Watsonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2008
Sold by
Pavlovich Stephen W
Bought by
Reynolds Mary and Reynolds Revocable Living Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2007
Sold by
Pavlovich Robert S
Bought by
Pavlovich Stephen W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Mary | $210,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Pavlovich Stephen W | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,199 | $270,430 | $162,258 | $108,172 |
| 2023 | $3,150 | $259,928 | $155,957 | $103,971 |
| 2022 | $3,094 | $254,832 | $152,899 | $101,933 |
| 2021 | $3,042 | $249,835 | $149,901 | $99,934 |
| 2020 | $2,999 | $247,273 | $148,364 | $98,909 |
| 2019 | $2,946 | $242,425 | $145,455 | $96,970 |
| 2018 | $2,872 | $237,671 | $142,603 | $95,068 |
| 2017 | $2,847 | $233,012 | $139,807 | $93,205 |
| 2016 | $2,773 | $228,443 | $137,066 | $91,377 |
| 2015 | $2,764 | $225,011 | $135,007 | $90,004 |
| 2014 | $2,704 | $220,603 | $132,362 | $88,241 |
Source: Public Records
Map