529 E Mission Rd Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $519,668 - $604,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
868
Sq Ft
$640/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 529 E Mission Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $555,917, approximately $640 per square foot. 529 E Mission Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including William H. Frazier Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2006
Sold by
Flores Antonio Martinez
Bought by
Flores Ramona E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,650
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Flores Antonio Martinez
Bought by
Flores Ramona E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Ramona E | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Flores Ramona E | -- | Alliance Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Flores Ramona E | $53,650 | |
| Closed | Flores Ramona E | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $345 | $37,362 | $18,914 | $18,448 |
| 2024 | $345 | $36,631 | $18,544 | $18,087 |
| 2023 | $345 | $35,914 | $18,181 | $17,733 |
| 2022 | $343 | $35,211 | $17,825 | $17,386 |
| 2021 | $336 | $34,522 | $17,476 | $17,046 |
| 2020 | $341 | $34,169 | $17,297 | $16,872 |
| 2019 | $337 | $33,500 | $16,958 | $16,542 |
| 2018 | $331 | $32,844 | $16,626 | $16,218 |
| 2017 | $750 | $32,200 | $16,300 | $15,900 |
| 2016 | $313 | $31,570 | $15,981 | $15,589 |
| 2015 | $300 | $31,096 | $15,741 | $15,355 |
| 2014 | $295 | $30,488 | $15,433 | $15,055 |
Source: Public Records
Map