529 E Wescott Dr Phoenix, AZ 85024
North Central Phoenix NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,294 - $434,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 529 E Wescott Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85024 and is currently estimated at $409,324, approximately $247 per square foot. 529 E Wescott Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Eagle Ridge Elementary School, Mountain Trail Middle School, and North Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2000
Sold by
Sims Brian A
Bought by
Coates Frank Edward and Coates Jeanette K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,098
Outstanding Balance
$39,040
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$370,284
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2000
Sold by
Larson Jed A and Larson Alyson G
Bought by
Housing For Mesa Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,098
Outstanding Balance
$39,040
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$370,284
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1994
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Sims Brian A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,347
Interest Rate
8.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1994
Sold by
Mckerrell Bonnie L
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1994
Sold by
National Mtg Company
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coates Frank Edward | -- | First American Title | |
| Housing For Mesa Inc | $125,500 | First American Title | |
| Sims Brian A | -- | -- | |
| Hud | -- | First Southwestern Title | |
| Hud | -- | First Southwestern Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coates Frank Edward | $118,098 | |
| Closed | Housing For Mesa Inc | $84,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Sims Brian A | $91,347 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,390 | $16,048 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,323 | $15,284 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,323 | $29,030 | $5,800 | $23,230 |
| 2022 | $1,311 | $22,450 | $4,490 | $17,960 |
| 2021 | $1,332 | $20,530 | $4,100 | $16,430 |
| 2020 | $1,287 | $19,180 | $3,830 | $15,350 |
| 2019 | $1,293 | $19,110 | $3,820 | $15,290 |
| 2018 | $1,246 | $17,680 | $3,530 | $14,150 |
| 2017 | $1,190 | $14,330 | $2,860 | $11,470 |
| 2016 | $1,171 | $13,750 | $2,750 | $11,000 |
| 2015 | $1,086 | $13,650 | $2,730 | $10,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map