NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $179,000 - $205,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
957 Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 29, 2018

Last sale price $109,900 $115 Per Sq Ft

Est. 72% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,162 / mo

29 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Wood Flooring
  • Formal Dining Room
  • East High School Rated 10
  • Corner Lot
  • 5-minute walk to Portland Square

About This Home

As of June 2018

This home is darling! Fresh paint upstairs, nice refinished hardwood floors on main level. There is a possible 3rd bdrm or could be a den/office. A great little front porch, loads of storage and a little rec room or office downstairs with 1/2 bath and laundry as well. Great corner lot. Steel siding.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Trish Kroening

RE/MAX Results Listed on: 04/23/2018

RE/MAX Results

Last Buyer's Agent

Trish Kroening

RE/MAX Results Listed on: 04/23/2018

RE/MAX Results

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,239

Year Built

  • Built in 1903

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x85

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010 3840 00050

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,239

Year Built

Built in 1903

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: SINGLE FAMILY
  • Directions: 11th Ave E to 6th St, pink house on corner.
  • L O1 Office Phone1 Number: 218-722-2811
  • Property Sub-Type: SF/Detached
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • View Type:Pond View: Typical
  • Lot Description Waterfront: No
  • Reso Association Amenities: Hardwood Floors
  • Amenities Exterior: Patio, Porch
  • Mfg And Park Info Construction Type: Frame/Wood
  • FinFootageAboveGrade: 840
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 117
  • Garage Type: Tuckunder
  • Heat: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Reso Roof: Asphalt Shingles
  • Bedroom 3: Kitchen
  • TotalBedrooms: 2
  • Year Built: 1903
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Main
  • RoomLevel3: Main
  • RoomLevel4: Main
  • RoomLevel5: Main
  • RoomLevel6: Main
  • RoomLevel7: Main
  • RoomLevel8: Lower
  • Property Style: Ranch/Rambler
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Range/Stove, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement Features: Partially Finished, Walkout
  • Basement Material: Concrete Block
  • Basement Style: Full
  • Bathroom 1 Level: Main
  • Level 2 Three Quarter Bathrooms: LL
  • Bathroom Description: 1/2 Basement, Full Main Floor
  • Formal Dining: Formal Dining Room
  • Fireplace: No
  • Bedroom Features:Main Floor Bedroom: Yes
  • Bathroom 1: Living Room
  • Bathroom 2: Dining Room
  • Main Residence Features:Family Room4: Bedroom
  • Bedroom 5: Bedroom
  • Stories: 1 Story
  • Room 6: Bedroom
  • Room 7: Porch
  • Room 8: Storage Room
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Fin Square Footage: 957
  • Exercise Room Level2: Main

Exterior Features

  • Road Frontage: City
  • Construction Status: Previously Owned
  • Exterior: Steel

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 1

Utilities

  • Power Company: Minnesota Power
  • Sewer: City
  • Water: City

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Duluth #709

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 50x85
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.1
  • Cultivated Acreage: LSAR
  • Geo Subdivision: MN
  • Lot Description: Corner Lot
  • Parcel Number: 010 3840 00050

Rental Info

  • Lease Terms: Cash, Conventional

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount: 1239

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 23, 2018
Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
List Price
$109,900
Sold Price
$109,900
Current Estimated Value
$188,889

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$78,989
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.12%
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,006
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$136,883

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 24, 2012
Closed on
Aug 31, 2012
List Price
$82,900
Sold Price
$82,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.95%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sanford Ellen $109,900 North Shore Title Llc
Bartlett Rebecca $82,900 Cons
Stanley Donald F -- Cons
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sanford Ellen $60,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/29/2018 06/29/18 Sold $109,900 0.0% $115 / Sq Ft
05/22/2018 05/22/18 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2018 04/23/18 For Sale $109,900 +32.6% $115 / Sq Ft
08/31/2012 08/31/12 Sold $82,900 0.0% $87 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/16/2012 08/16/12 Pending -- -- --
07/24/2012 07/24/12 For Sale $82,900 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,862 $163,700 $15,100 $148,600
2023 $1,874 $144,400 $18,000 $126,400
2022 $1,318 $136,800 $17,000 $119,800
2021 $1,254 $103,700 $17,000 $86,700
2020 $1,288 $101,200 $16,600 $84,600
2019 $1,168 $101,200 $16,600 $84,600
2018 $1,264 $94,900 $16,600 $78,300
2017 $1,262 $80,700 $14,900 $65,800
2016 $1,232 $131,300 $17,300 $114,000
2015 $1,253 $80,700 $14,900 $65,800
2014 $1,253 $80,700 $14,900 $65,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®

MLS Number: 6074335

APN: 010384000050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.