529 Welt St Weston, MO 64098
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $255,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
580
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 529 Welt St, Weston, MO 64098 and is currently estimated at $177,651, approximately $306 per square foot. 529 Welt St is a home located in Platte County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, West Platte High School, and West Platte Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2015
Sold by
Hinkel Dustin and Hinkel Alison
Bought by
Shores John R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,800
Outstanding Balance
$32,683
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$144,968
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2011
Sold by
Miller Sandra K
Bought by
Hinkel Dustin and Hinkel Alison
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shores John R | -- | None Available | |
| Hinkel Dustin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shores John R | $42,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $875 | $13,220 | $6,984 | $6,236 |
| 2024 | $875 | $13,220 | $6,984 | $6,236 |
| 2023 | $875 | $13,220 | $6,984 | $6,236 |
| 2022 | $776 | $11,546 | $6,984 | $4,562 |
| 2021 | $776 | $11,546 | $6,984 | $4,562 |
| 2020 | $708 | $10,218 | $4,750 | $5,468 |
| 2019 | $708 | $10,218 | $4,750 | $5,468 |
| 2018 | $707 | $10,218 | $4,750 | $5,468 |
| 2017 | $784 | $10,218 | $4,750 | $5,468 |
| 2016 | $787 | $10,165 | $1,900 | $8,265 |
| 2015 | $1,061 | $14,120 | $1,900 | $12,220 |
| 2013 | $1,032 | $14,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map