529 Winterbrook Ave Oakdale, CA 95361
Estimated Value: $405,363 - $437,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,101
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 529 Winterbrook Ave, Oakdale, CA 95361 and is currently estimated at $424,841, approximately $385 per square foot. 529 Winterbrook Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sierra View Elementary School, Oakdale Junior High School, and Oakdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2011
Sold by
Vieux Angelique
Bought by
Fortado Richard J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,653
Outstanding Balance
$88,730
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$336,111
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Vieux Robert A and Robert A Vieux 1999 Trust
Bought by
Vieux Angelique
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2004
Sold by
Vieux Robert A
Bought by
Vieux Robert A and Robert A Vieux 1999 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2003
Sold by
Hawley Mark B and Schutz Susan K
Bought by
Vieux Robert A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2003
Sold by
Jensen Glen P and Jensen Sarah K
Bought by
Hawley Mark B and Schutz Susan K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fortado Richard J | $132,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Vieux Angelique | $300,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Vieux Robert A | -- | -- | |
| Vieux Robert A | $216,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Hawley Mark B | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fortado Richard J | $128,653 | |
| Previous Owner | Vieux Angelique | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vieux Robert A | $159,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,888 | $169,102 | $64,052 | $105,050 |
| 2024 | $1,790 | $165,788 | $62,797 | $102,991 |
| 2023 | $1,752 | $162,538 | $61,566 | $100,972 |
| 2022 | $1,722 | $159,352 | $60,359 | $98,993 |
| 2021 | $1,694 | $156,228 | $59,176 | $97,052 |
| 2020 | $1,675 | $154,627 | $58,570 | $96,057 |
| 2019 | $1,650 | $151,596 | $57,422 | $94,174 |
| 2018 | $1,627 | $148,625 | $56,297 | $92,328 |
| 2017 | $1,599 | $145,712 | $55,194 | $90,518 |
| 2016 | $1,571 | $142,856 | $54,112 | $88,744 |
| 2015 | $1,551 | $140,711 | $53,300 | $87,411 |
| 2014 | $1,537 | $137,955 | $52,256 | $85,699 |
Source: Public Records
Map