5294 Fernridge Ct Camarillo, CA 93012
Estimated Value: $913,763 - $990,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,719
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5294 Fernridge Ct, Camarillo, CA 93012 and is currently estimated at $945,191, approximately $549 per square foot. 5294 Fernridge Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Tierra Linda Elementary School, Las Colinas Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2012
Sold by
Beaudine Francine D
Bought by
Beaudine Francine D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1999
Sold by
Beaudine Francine D
Bought by
Beaudine Francine D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beaudine Francine D | -- | Accommodation | |
| Beaudine Francine D | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Beaudine Francine D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Beaudine Francine D | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,385 | $494,947 | $197,974 | $296,973 |
| 2024 | $5,385 | $485,243 | $194,093 | $291,150 |
| 2023 | $5,191 | $475,729 | $190,287 | $285,442 |
| 2022 | $5,174 | $466,401 | $186,555 | $279,846 |
| 2021 | $4,987 | $457,256 | $182,897 | $274,359 |
| 2020 | $4,968 | $452,570 | $181,023 | $271,547 |
| 2019 | $4,944 | $443,697 | $177,474 | $266,223 |
| 2018 | $4,852 | $434,998 | $173,995 | $261,003 |
| 2017 | $4,566 | $426,470 | $170,584 | $255,886 |
| 2016 | $4,456 | $418,109 | $167,240 | $250,869 |
| 2015 | $4,408 | $411,830 | $164,729 | $247,101 |
| 2014 | $4,304 | $403,764 | $161,503 | $242,261 |
Source: Public Records
Map