5296 Old Mill Rd Riverside, CA 92504
Grand NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $542,000 - $589,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,285
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5296 Old Mill Rd, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $560,710, approximately $436 per square foot. 5296 Old Mill Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2020
Sold by
Quiroz Manuel A
Bought by
Quiroz Manuel A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2019
Sold by
Quiroz Manuel A
Bought by
Manuel A Quiroz 2018 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quiroz Manuel A | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Manuel A Quiroz 2018 Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Quiroz Manuel A | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $801 | $75,561 | $26,362 | $49,199 |
| 2023 | $801 | $72,630 | $25,340 | $47,290 |
| 2022 | $780 | $71,207 | $24,844 | $46,363 |
| 2021 | $785 | $69,811 | $24,357 | $45,454 |
| 2020 | $779 | $69,096 | $24,108 | $44,988 |
| 2019 | $764 | $67,742 | $23,637 | $44,105 |
| 2018 | $749 | $66,415 | $23,174 | $43,241 |
| 2017 | $735 | $65,114 | $22,720 | $42,394 |
| 2016 | $691 | $63,838 | $22,275 | $41,563 |
| 2015 | $679 | $62,882 | $21,942 | $40,940 |
| 2014 | $671 | $61,652 | $21,513 | $40,139 |
Source: Public Records
Map