53 Dixon Ave Dedham, MA 02026
Riverdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $645,000 - $724,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Dixon Ave, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $677,706, approximately $502 per square foot. 53 Dixon Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2011
Sold by
Iadonisi Elleen K and Iadonisi Henry
Bought by
Charest James M and Scafati Heather J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,700
Outstanding Balance
$201,122
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$476,584
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charest James M | $323,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Charest James M | $290,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,535 | $597,100 | $320,200 | $276,900 |
| 2024 | $7,380 | $590,400 | $290,500 | $299,900 |
| 2023 | $6,950 | $541,300 | $263,000 | $278,300 |
| 2022 | $6,529 | $489,100 | $247,000 | $242,100 |
| 2021 | $5,951 | $435,300 | $228,700 | $206,600 |
| 2020 | $5,971 | $435,200 | $228,700 | $206,500 |
| 2019 | $5,533 | $391,000 | $198,900 | $192,100 |
| 2018 | $5,274 | $362,500 | $176,000 | $186,500 |
| 2017 | $5,188 | $351,500 | $165,000 | $186,500 |
| 2016 | $5,248 | $338,800 | $152,700 | $186,100 |
| 2015 | $4,955 | $312,200 | $146,200 | $166,000 |
| 2014 | $4,793 | $298,100 | $143,600 | $154,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map