41 Dixon Ave Dedham, MA 02026
Riverdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $649,000 - $696,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,539
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Dixon Ave, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $678,945, approximately $441 per square foot. 41 Dixon Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2022
Sold by
Dasalla John
Bought by
Dasalla John and Dasalla Alexandra W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,800
Outstanding Balance
$387,066
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$291,879
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1999
Sold by
Gerber Ronald and Gerber Santina F
Bought by
Dasalla Rodolfo and Dasalla Remelita A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,170
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1991
Sold by
Sullivan Paul
Bought by
Hanson Santina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Interest Rate
9.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dasalla John | -- | None Available | |
| Dasalla John | $521,000 | None Available | |
| Dasalla Rodolfo | $179,000 | -- | |
| Hanson Santina | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dasalla John | $416,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanson Santina | $178,170 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanson Santina | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanson Santina | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,547 | $598,000 | $309,800 | $288,200 |
| 2024 | $7,023 | $561,800 | $281,000 | $280,800 |
| 2023 | $6,792 | $529,000 | $254,400 | $274,600 |
| 2022 | $6,391 | $478,700 | $239,000 | $239,700 |
| 2021 | $5,825 | $426,100 | $221,200 | $204,900 |
| 2020 | $5,819 | $424,100 | $221,200 | $202,900 |
| 2019 | $5,530 | $390,800 | $192,400 | $198,400 |
| 2018 | $5,471 | $376,000 | $171,600 | $204,400 |
| 2017 | $5,253 | $355,900 | $160,500 | $195,400 |
| 2016 | $5,189 | $335,000 | $148,600 | $186,400 |
| 2015 | $4,932 | $310,800 | $138,000 | $172,800 |
| 2014 | $4,782 | $297,400 | $135,500 | $161,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map