53 Green Rd Preston, MS 39354
Estimated Value: $155,095 - $259,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,650
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Green Rd, Preston, MS 39354 and is currently estimated at $211,024, approximately $79 per square foot. 53 Green Rd is a home with nearby schools including Kemper County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2009
Sold by
Hutcherson Stephen C and Hutcherson Tara
Bought by
Hutcherson Stephen C and Hutcherson Tara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutcherson Stephen C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,045 | $12,378 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,065 | $12,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $967 | $12,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $967 | $12,569 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $884 | $11,747 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $885 | $11,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $758 | $11,753 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $758 | $11,753 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $676 | $10,842 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $675 | $10,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $16 | $10,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $16 | $10,824 | $0 | $0 |