53 W Spring Ln Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,949
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 W Spring Ln, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $348,885, approximately $179 per square foot. 53 W Spring Ln is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Meadow Lane Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2002
Sold by
Berwick Andrew and Berwick Meri Reid
Bought by
Robles Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,500
Outstanding Balance
$41,918
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$306,967
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2002
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Berwick Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,500
Outstanding Balance
$41,918
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$306,967
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2002
Sold by
Guild Mtg Company
Bought by
Va
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robles Laura | $114,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Berwick Andrew | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Va | -- | -- | |
| Guild Mtg Company | $88,130 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robles Laura | $100,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,610 | $165,830 | $50,689 | $115,141 |
| 2023 | $1,610 | $159,393 | $48,722 | $110,671 |
| 2022 | $1,686 | $156,268 | $47,767 | $108,501 |
| 2021 | $1,642 | $153,205 | $46,831 | $106,374 |
| 2020 | $1,633 | $151,634 | $46,351 | $105,283 |
| 2019 | $1,618 | $148,661 | $45,442 | $103,219 |
| 2018 | $1,519 | $145,746 | $44,551 | $101,195 |
| 2017 | $1,521 | $142,888 | $43,677 | $99,211 |
| 2016 | $1,429 | $140,087 | $42,821 | $97,266 |
| 2015 | $1,422 | $137,983 | $42,178 | $95,805 |
| 2014 | $1,380 | $135,280 | $41,352 | $93,928 |
Source: Public Records
Map