98 W Spring Ln Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 W Spring Ln, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $321,457, approximately $219 per square foot. 98 W Spring Ln is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Meadow Lane Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2004
Sold by
Chang Ki Sung and Chang Carol
Bought by
Chang Ki Sung and Chang Carol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,750
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chang Ki Sung | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chang Ki Sung | $148,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,546 | $159,572 | $50,390 | $109,182 |
| 2023 | $1,546 | $153,378 | $48,434 | $104,944 |
| 2022 | $1,620 | $150,372 | $47,485 | $102,887 |
| 2021 | $1,577 | $147,424 | $46,554 | $100,870 |
| 2020 | $1,568 | $145,913 | $46,077 | $99,836 |
| 2019 | $1,554 | $143,052 | $45,174 | $97,878 |
| 2018 | $1,459 | $140,247 | $44,288 | $95,959 |
| 2017 | $1,461 | $137,497 | $43,420 | $94,077 |
| 2016 | $1,373 | $134,801 | $42,569 | $92,232 |
| 2015 | $1,366 | $132,777 | $41,930 | $90,847 |
| 2014 | $1,325 | $130,176 | $41,109 | $89,067 |
Source: Public Records
Map