Seller's Agent in 2022
Robert Thayer
RE/MAX
(530) 515-3367
99 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $423,000
Newly updated Sacramento Riverfront home close to shopping. This 1752 sq. ft. 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with open concept dinning, kitchen and living room. Huge walk-in pantry, large laundry/mud room. Pet friendly fenced backyard with multiple fruit trees. Fish from your own backyard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Re/Max American Dream Realty License #01047784 Listed on: 01/30/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Way Laura Ramona | $415,000 | Placer Title | |
| Newsom Karen Lynne | $215,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| R & V Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Frey Russell John | -- | None Available | |
| The Russell G Frey Jr Living Trust | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Way Laura Ramona | $407,483 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/29/2022 03/29/22 | Sold | $415,000 | -1.0% | $237 / Sq Ft |
| 03/02/2022 03/02/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/22/2022 02/22/22 | Price Changed | $419,000 | -2.3% | $239 / Sq Ft |
| 01/30/2022 01/30/22 | For Sale | $429,000 | -- | $245 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,397 | $440,400 | $106,120 | $334,280 |
| 2023 | $4,322 | $423,300 | $102,000 | $321,300 |
| 2022 | $2,476 | $235,131 | $109,363 | $125,768 |
| 2021 | $2,377 | $230,521 | $107,219 | $123,302 |
| 2020 | $2,426 | $228,158 | $106,120 | $122,038 |
| 2019 | $2,442 | $223,686 | $104,040 | $119,646 |
| 2018 | $2,258 | $219,300 | $102,000 | $117,300 |
| 2017 | $2,184 | $206,131 | $82,451 | $123,680 |
| 2016 | $2,040 | $202,090 | $80,835 | $121,255 |
| 2015 | -- | $199,055 | $79,621 | $119,434 |
| 2014 | $1,980 | $195,157 | $78,062 | $117,095 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Robert Thayer
RE/MAX
(530) 515-3367
99 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2022
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SN22018608
APN: 033-164-032-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.