555 Brearcliffe Dr Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $282,883 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 555 Brearcliffe Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $308,221, approximately $240 per square foot. 555 Brearcliffe Dr is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Jackson Heights Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2005
Sold by
Souza Steven Edward and Souza Carole
Bought by
Souza Steven and Souza Carole
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Souza Steven | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,032 | $108,258 | $9,521 | $98,737 |
| 2023 | $1,013 | $104,055 | $9,152 | $94,903 |
| 2022 | $1,005 | $102,016 | $8,973 | $93,043 |
| 2021 | $963 | $100,017 | $8,798 | $91,219 |
| 2020 | $983 | $98,992 | $8,708 | $90,284 |
| 2019 | $987 | $97,052 | $8,538 | $88,514 |
| 2018 | $912 | $95,150 | $8,371 | $86,779 |
| 2017 | $919 | $93,285 | $8,207 | $85,078 |
| 2016 | $857 | $91,457 | $8,047 | $83,410 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,085 | $7,927 | $82,158 |
| 2014 | $829 | $88,321 | $7,772 | $80,549 |
Source: Public Records
Map