530 E Carroll Ave Glendora, CA 91741
South Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,013,000 - $1,259,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 530 E Carroll Ave, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $1,115,480, approximately $510 per square foot. 530 E Carroll Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cullen Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2016
Sold by
Bowers Norene Aubrey
Bought by
Beyer Christopher J and Wolfe Erin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$534,187
Outstanding Balance
$421,906
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$693,574
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2001
Sold by
Bowers Charles A
Bought by
Bowers Charles A and Bowers Janet E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beyer Christopher J | $575,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Bowers Charles A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beyer Christopher J | $534,187 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,752 | $822,681 | $521,932 | $300,749 |
| 2024 | $9,752 | $806,551 | $511,699 | $294,852 |
| 2023 | $9,532 | $790,737 | $501,666 | $289,071 |
| 2022 | $9,353 | $775,233 | $491,830 | $283,403 |
| 2021 | $9,195 | $760,034 | $482,187 | $277,847 |
| 2019 | $8,681 | $737,493 | $467,886 | $269,607 |
| 2018 | $7,017 | $598,229 | $458,712 | $139,517 |
| 2016 | $1,237 | $80,147 | $22,755 | $57,392 |
| 2015 | $1,216 | $78,944 | $22,414 | $56,530 |
| 2014 | $1,223 | $77,398 | $21,975 | $55,423 |
Source: Public Records
Map