530 E Lemon Ave Monrovia, CA 91016
Estimated Value: $722,836 - $1,081,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$869/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 530 E Lemon Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016 and is currently estimated at $912,209, approximately $868 per square foot. 530 E Lemon Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wild Rose Elementary School, Clifton Middle School, and Monrovia High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,047 | $34,593 | $17,125 | $17,468 |
| 2024 | $1,009 | $33,916 | $16,790 | $17,126 |
| 2023 | $991 | $33,252 | $16,461 | $16,791 |
| 2022 | $971 | $32,601 | $16,139 | $16,462 |
| 2021 | $861 | $31,963 | $15,823 | $16,140 |
| 2020 | $848 | $31,636 | $15,661 | $15,975 |
| 2019 | $838 | $31,016 | $15,354 | $15,662 |
| 2018 | $752 | $30,408 | $15,053 | $15,355 |
| 2016 | $716 | $29,228 | $14,469 | $14,759 |
| 2015 | $703 | $28,790 | $14,252 | $14,538 |
| 2014 | $706 | $28,227 | $13,973 | $14,254 |
Source: Public Records
Map