D
Seller's Agent in 2013
David Madison
A.J. Neal, Inc
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $324,000
QUICK CLOSE ON NEW 3-BDRM W-MSTR BATH 3-CAR GARG. VAULTED CEILINGS ISLAND KIT, WITH PANTRY, CONCREATE DRIVE SOD AND IRRIGATION, PLUS VERY MODERN DECOR. USDA FARM HOME 0-DOWN FOR QUALIFIED BUYESR WHAY BUY USED WHEN YOU CAN HAVE NEW AT THE SAME GREAT RATE.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
David Madison
A.J. Neal, Inc Listed on: 04/25/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Eric Wicktor
Minnesota Real Estate Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glem Kevyn | $295,000 | -- | |
| Glem Kevyn | $295,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Landgraf Beth | $123,000 | North American Title | |
| Allen Kyle J | -- | Ancona Title | |
| Allen Kyle J | $142,900 | Signatures Closing & Title I |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glem Kevyn | $293,000 | |
| Closed | Glem Kevyn | $289,656 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Kyle J | $145,816 | |
| Closed | Glem Kevyn | $289,656 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2013 07/08/13 | Sold | $142,900 | -1.4% | $107 / Sq Ft |
| 05/28/2013 05/28/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/25/2013 04/25/13 | For Sale | $144,900 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,572 | $305,000 | $37,400 | $267,600 |
| 2024 | $3,472 | $302,100 | $35,000 | $267,100 |
| 2023 | $3,336 | $284,900 | $36,600 | $248,300 |
| 2022 | $3,110 | $255,000 | $32,500 | $222,500 |
| 2021 | $2,952 | $213,800 | $32,500 | $181,300 |
| 2020 | $2,652 | $197,000 | $29,300 | $167,700 |
| 2019 | $2,490 | $177,200 | $25,000 | $152,200 |
| 2018 | $2,438 | $164,400 | $22,500 | $141,900 |
| 2017 | $2,326 | $161,200 | $22,500 | $138,700 |
| 2016 | $2,066 | $156,400 | $22,500 | $133,900 |
| 2014 | $1,622 | $96,700 | $12,904 | $83,796 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2013
David Madison
A.J. Neal, Inc
E
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Eric Wicktor
Minnesota Real Estate Group
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4467296
APN: 042.6247.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.