535 Highview Loop SE Pine City, MN 55063
Estimated Value: $288,824 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
998
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 Highview Loop SE, Pine City, MN 55063 and is currently estimated at $304,456, approximately $305 per square foot. 535 Highview Loop SE is a home located in Pine County with nearby schools including Pine City Elementary School and Pine City Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2020
Sold by
Willcoxen Joshua
Bought by
Cole Robert and Cole Janelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,015
Outstanding Balance
$191,419
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$113,037
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Grays Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Willcoxen Joshua
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2006
Sold by
C L Preserve Llc
Bought by
Grays Custom Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Robert | $225,900 | None Available | |
| Willcoxen Joshua | $165,000 | City Title Inc | |
| Grays Custom Homes Llc | $50,900 | Union River Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cole Robert | $216,015 | |
| Previous Owner | Willcoxen Joshua | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grays Custom Homes Llc | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,098 | $270,800 | $47,800 | $223,000 |
| 2024 | $3,052 | $267,100 | $44,500 | $222,600 |
| 2023 | $2,944 | $254,100 | $46,500 | $207,600 |
| 2022 | $2,860 | $228,400 | $41,300 | $187,100 |
| 2021 | $2,752 | $199,100 | $41,300 | $157,800 |
| 2020 | $2,464 | $185,700 | $37,400 | $148,300 |
| 2019 | $2,298 | $166,700 | $31,800 | $134,900 |
| 2018 | $2,252 | $154,000 | $28,600 | $125,400 |
| 2017 | $1,842 | $151,300 | $28,600 | $122,700 |
| 2016 | $1,690 | $130,200 | $28,600 | $101,600 |
| 2014 | $1,382 | $81,900 | $15,586 | $66,314 |
Source: Public Records
Map