$250,000
SOLD MAY 6, 2026
3 Beds
1 Bath
912 Sq Ft
6,447 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 6, 2026

$274 Per Sq Ft

4% Above List Price

6 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome to this beautifully updated home located in Hampton! Full of charm and modern upgrades, this move in ready home is perfect for its next owner.Fresh Paint throughout, updated kitchen features Brand New Cabinets, Granite Countertops, and Stainless Steel Appliances for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy New Flooring throughout, offering a clean and modern feel from room to room.The bathroom has been Refreshed with a New Double Vanity, and New Light Fixtures throughout the home add a contemporary touch. Major updates provide peace of mind, including a Newer HVAC system, Roof, and Water Heater all under one year old!Convenient to shopping, entertainment, beaches and bases! Come see this one before it's gone!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marketa Kirts

KW Allegiance Listed on: 04/09/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,884

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Property is zoned R9

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 912 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom

Parking

  • 2 Car Parking Spaces

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,884

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

6,447 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • HOA YN: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Property Type - Cross Property: Detached Residential
  • Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • GarageYN: No
  • AICUZ - Crash: None
  • AICUZ - Noise: -65
  • Master Model: No
  • Unit Description: 1 Living Lvl
  • Miscellaneous: Rehabilitated
  • LP/ Sq Ft: 263.05
  • Estimated Year Built: 1954
  • Address Street Name Website: Price
  • Address Website: 530 Price ST
  • Fence: Yes
  • Contingency Exists: Non Contingent
  • AddressLine: 530 Price ST, HAMPTON VA 23663
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1954

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Primary Sink-Double, Walk-In Closet
  • Equipment: Cable Hookup, Ceiling Fan
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Laminate/LVP
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • First Floor Bedroom/Full Bathrooms: Yes
  • Other Rooms: 1st Floor BR, Assigned Storage, Attic, Breakfast Area, Porch, Utility Closet
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer Hookup, Elec Range, Refrigerator, Washer Hookup
  • Stories Number: 1.0000
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 912

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Corner, Cul-De-Sac
  • Exterior Siding: Vinyl
  • Fence Description: Back Fenced, Partial, Wood Fence
  • Foundation Type: Slab
  • Pool: No Pool
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
  • Waterfront Description: Not Waterfront

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: 2 Space, Driveway Spc, Street

• Waterfront YN: No
  • Zoning: R9

Building Info

  • New Construction YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Approx: 1884

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Captain John Smith Elementary
  • School High School: Phoebus
  • Middle School: Benjamin Syms Middle

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2021
Sold by
Harris Edward A and Harris Virginia A
Bought by
Price 530 Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $87,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed $2,700 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $98,000 Commercial
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Sold $250,000 +4.2% $274 / Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Sale $239,900 -- $263 / Sq Ft
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $165,300 $56,700 $108,600
2024 $1,731 $150,500 $56,700 $93,800
2023 $1,458 $125,700 $42,500 $83,200
2022 $1,211 $102,600 $42,500 $60,100
2021 $794 $85,400 $35,000 $50,400
2020 $937 $75,600 $30,600 $45,000
2019 $929 $74,900 $30,600 $44,300
2018 $1,055 $78,000 $30,600 $47,400
2017 $1,061 $0 $0 $0
2016 $1,061 $78,000 $0 $0
2015 $1,061 $0 $0 $0
2014 $1,254 $81,900 $30,600 $51,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

MLS Number: 10629036

Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

APN: 12003208

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.