5300 Range View Ave Los Angeles, CA 90042
Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,162,000 - $1,288,515
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,711
Sq Ft
$713/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5300 Range View Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90042 and is currently estimated at $1,219,879, approximately $712 per square foot. 5300 Range View Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Yorkdale Elementary, Franklin Middle School & High School, and St. Ignatius Of Loyola Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2026
Sold by
Mayo Deforest and Mayo Marietta L
Bought by
Moryossef Avraham
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$512,000
Outstanding Balance
$511,500
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$708,379
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moryossef Avraham | $640,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moryossef Avraham | $512,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,292 | $87,554 | $42,756 | $44,798 |
| 2024 | $1,292 | $85,838 | $41,918 | $43,920 |
| 2023 | $1,272 | $84,156 | $41,097 | $43,059 |
| 2022 | $1,218 | $82,507 | $40,292 | $42,215 |
| 2021 | $1,194 | $80,890 | $39,502 | $41,388 |
| 2020 | $1,201 | $80,061 | $39,097 | $40,964 |
| 2019 | $1,162 | $78,492 | $38,331 | $40,161 |
| 2018 | $1,116 | $76,954 | $37,580 | $39,374 |
| 2016 | $1,048 | $73,968 | $36,122 | $37,846 |
| 2015 | $1,035 | $72,858 | $35,580 | $37,278 |
| 2014 | $1,053 | $71,432 | $34,884 | $36,548 |
Source: Public Records
Map