RENTED OCT 2, 2025

Estimated Value: $145,000 - $167,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,440 Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 15, 2013

Last sale price $26,500 $18 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to your dream home! Step inside this pet-friendly home featuring modern finishings and a layout designed with functionality in mind. Enjoy the storage space found in the kitchen and closets as well as the spacious living areas and natural light throughout. Enjoy outdoor living in your yard, perfect for gathering, relaxing, or gardening! Take advantage of the incredible location, nestled in a great neighborhood with access to schools, parks, dining and more. Don't miss a chance to make this house your next home! Beyond the home, experience the ease of our technology-enabled maintenance services, ensuring hassle-free living at your fingertips. Help is just a tap away! Apply now!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2023
Sold by
Baf 2 Llc
Bought by
Baf Assets 6 Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2019
Sold by
Cordia Homes 2 Llc
Bought by
Indy 500 Acquisitions Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,453,400
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2014
Sold by
Swages Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Cordia Homes 2 Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$5,000,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 7, 2013
Closed on
Aug 20, 2013
List Price
$30,000
Sold Price
$26,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,500
-11.67%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.13%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2013
Sold by
Pnc Bank National Association
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Development

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2012
Sold by
Barnhart Michele R and Target National Bank

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Baf Assets 6 Llc -- Re Title
Indy 500 Acquisitions Llc $58,158 Monument Title Insurance Compa
Cordia Homes 2 Llc -- None Available
Swages Real Estate Llc $26,500 --
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Development -- --
Pnc Bank National Association $85,738 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Indy 500 Acquisitions Llc $6,453,400
Previous Owner Cordia Homes 2 Llc $5,000,000
Closed Baf Assets 6 Llc $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/02/2025 10/02/25 Rented $1,415 -3.4% --
09/26/2025 09/26/25 Under Contract -- -- --
08/06/2025 08/06/25 For Rent $1,465 0.0% --
08/15/2013 08/15/13 Sold $26,500 -11.7% $18 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/11/2013 07/11/13 Pending -- -- --
07/05/2013 07/05/13 For Sale $30,000 0.0% $21 / Sq Ft
06/06/2013 06/06/13 Pending -- -- --
05/07/2013 05/07/13 For Sale $30,000 -- $21 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,651 $139,300 $9,900 $129,400
2024 $2,514 $111,700 $9,900 $101,800
2023 $2,514 $102,300 $9,900 $92,400
2022 $1,734 $66,400 $9,900 $56,500
2021 $1,445 $59,000 $9,900 $49,100
2020 $1,405 $57,100 $6,700 $50,400
2019 $1,301 $51,700 $6,700 $45,000
2018 $1,215 $47,700 $6,700 $41,000
2017 $1,030 $44,900 $6,700 $38,200
2016 $1,025 $45,700 $6,700 $39,000
2014 $1,070 $49,500 $6,700 $42,800
2013 $386 $57,100 $6,700 $50,400