5301 Flagstone St Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $637,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,775
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5301 Flagstone St, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $574,220, approximately $206 per square foot. 5301 Flagstone St is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Charles Peck Elementary School, Will Rogers Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1997
Sold by
Peterson David J and Peterson Elaine L
Bought by
Peterson David J and Peterson Elaine L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson David J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,537 | $215,393 | $56,598 | $158,795 |
| 2024 | $2,482 | $211,171 | $55,489 | $155,682 |
| 2023 | $2,441 | $207,031 | $54,401 | $152,630 |
| 2022 | $2,391 | $202,973 | $53,335 | $149,638 |
| 2021 | $2,350 | $198,994 | $52,290 | $146,704 |
| 2020 | $2,305 | $196,954 | $51,754 | $145,200 |
| 2019 | $2,258 | $193,093 | $50,740 | $142,353 |
| 2018 | $2,230 | $189,308 | $49,746 | $139,562 |
| 2017 | $2,207 | $185,597 | $48,771 | $136,826 |
| 2016 | $2,060 | $181,959 | $47,815 | $134,144 |
| 2015 | $2,069 | $179,227 | $47,097 | $132,130 |
| 2014 | $2,026 | $175,717 | $46,175 | $129,542 |
Source: Public Records
Map