5307 Flagstone St Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $522,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5307 Flagstone St, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $427,930, approximately $261 per square foot. 5307 Flagstone St is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Charles Peck Elementary School, Will Rogers Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2018
Sold by
Montieth Shawn M and Montieth Diana
Bought by
Montieth Shawn M and Montieth Diana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$249,864
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$178,066
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2006
Sold by
Monteith Diana
Bought by
Monteith Shawn W and Montieth Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2005
Sold by
Monteith Shawn M
Bought by
Monteith Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2002
Sold by
Montieth Shawn M and Montieth Diana
Bought by
Montieth Shawn M and Montieth Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2000
Sold by
Keeter Barbara
Bought by
Montieth Shawn M and Iliescu Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,828
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1999
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Keeter Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1998
Sold by
Fleet Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1998
Sold by
Lee Smith Glen R and Lee Therese
Bought by
Fleet Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montieth Shawn M | -- | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Monteith Shawn W | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Monteith Diana | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Montieth Shawn M | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Montieth Shawn M | $112,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Keeter Barbara | $100,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Fleet Mtg Corp | $119,499 | First Southwestern Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montieth Shawn M | $292,000 | |
| Closed | Monteith Shawn W | $340,000 | |
| Closed | Monteith Diana | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Montieth Shawn M | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Montieth Shawn M | $111,828 | |
| Closed | Montieth Shawn M | $5,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,036 | $262,717 | $43,021 | $219,696 |
| 2024 | $3,036 | $257,567 | $42,178 | $215,389 |
| 2023 | $2,986 | $252,517 | $41,351 | $211,166 |
| 2022 | $2,925 | $247,567 | $40,541 | $207,026 |
| 2021 | $2,875 | $242,714 | $39,747 | $202,967 |
| 2020 | $2,821 | $240,226 | $39,340 | $200,886 |
| 2019 | $2,762 | $235,517 | $38,569 | $196,948 |
| 2018 | $2,729 | $230,900 | $37,813 | $193,087 |
| 2017 | $2,701 | $226,373 | $37,072 | $189,301 |
| 2016 | $2,521 | $221,936 | $36,346 | $185,590 |
| 2015 | $2,522 | $218,604 | $35,801 | $182,803 |
| 2014 | $2,469 | $214,323 | $35,100 | $179,223 |
Source: Public Records
Map