5305 Big Level Rd Mill Spring, NC 28756
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $480,556
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5305 Big Level Rd, Mill Spring, NC 28756 and is currently estimated at $450,185, approximately $300 per square foot. 5305 Big Level Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lake Lure Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2012
Sold by
Byer Aundria D
Bought by
Walker Jordan Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1981
Bought by
Hyer Aundria D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Jordan Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Hyer Aundria D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,102 | $219,412 | $31,084 | $188,328 |
| 2024 | $869 | $135,210 | $25,543 | $109,667 |
| 2023 | $863 | $128,878 | $25,543 | $103,335 |
| 2022 | $838 | $128,878 | $25,543 | $103,335 |
| 2021 | $838 | $128,878 | $25,543 | $103,335 |
| 2020 | $560 | $80,122 | $19,309 | $60,813 |
| 2019 | $560 | $80,122 | $19,309 | $60,813 |
| 2018 | $520 | $80,122 | $19,309 | $60,813 |
| 2017 | $441 | $186,570 | $65,830 | $120,740 |
| 2014 | $1,570 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map