5424 Big Level Rd Mill Spring, NC 28756
Estimated Value: $339,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.81
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5424 Big Level Rd, Mill Spring, NC 28756 and is currently estimated at $339,000. 5424 Big Level Rd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Lake Lure Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Bought by
Bradley Alice M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Alice M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $217 | $43,118 | $20,250 | $22,868 |
| 2024 | $221 | $34,396 | $16,200 | $18,196 |
| 2023 | $60 | $34,396 | $16,200 | $18,196 |
| 2022 | $59 | $34,396 | $16,200 | $18,196 |
| 2021 | $59 | $34,396 | $16,200 | $18,196 |
| 2020 | $23 | $24,982 | $12,150 | $12,832 |
| 2019 | $23 | $24,982 | $12,150 | $12,832 |
| 2018 | $21 | $24,982 | $12,150 | $12,832 |
| 2017 | $21 | $28,924 | $12,150 | $16,774 |
| 2016 | $23 | $28,924 | $12,150 | $16,774 |
| 2015 | $22 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $22 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map