R
Seller's Agent in 2013
Robin Hentges
Edina Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $251,000
Move-in ready! Almost everything has been touched to make this a comfortable home. Open kitchen. Stainless appliances. New flooring throughout. Lg bedrooms. Walk-in closets. Updated fixtures. Fenced yard. BEAUTIFUL!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Robin Hentges
Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 09/12/2013
Co-Listed By
James Hentges
Edina Realty, Inc.
Last Buyer's Agent
Sandra Storms
Century 21 First Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hediund Zachary T | $165,000 | Misc Company | |
| Mock Luke R | $114,900 | First American Title Co | |
| Pirkl Laura A | $102,800 | -- | |
| Glinthir Alexander Dale | $40,000 | -- | |
| Robateek Thomas | $116,500 | -- | |
| Hedlund Zachary Zachary | $165,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hedlund Zachary Zachary | $164,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/01/2013 11/01/13 | Sold | $102,800 | -6.5% | $50 / Sq Ft |
| 10/22/2013 10/22/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2013 09/12/13 | For Sale | $110,000 | -- | $54 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,832 | $175,200 | $38,100 | $137,100 |
| 2024 | $1,704 | $164,700 | $38,100 | $126,600 |
| 2023 | $1,706 | $162,600 | $38,100 | $124,500 |
| 2022 | $1,432 | $128,000 | $31,500 | $96,500 |
| 2021 | $2,398 | $128,000 | $31,500 | $96,500 |
| 2020 | $1,160 | $130,000 | $31,500 | $98,500 |
| 2019 | $1,136 | $107,100 | $35,000 | $72,100 |
| 2018 | $966 | $90,600 | $30,000 | $60,600 |
| 2017 | $896 | $85,300 | $25,000 | $60,300 |
| 2016 | $848 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $812 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2013
Robin Hentges
Edina Realty, Inc.
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
James Hentges
Edina Realty, Inc.
S
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Sandra Storms
Century 21 First Realty, Inc.
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4534175
APN: 48.29455.0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.