531 Sunset Dr Angwin, CA 94508
Angwin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,093,000 - $1,206,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,691
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 531 Sunset Dr, Angwin, CA 94508 and is currently estimated at $1,141,302, approximately $424 per square foot. 531 Sunset Dr is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Howell Mountain Elementary School, Pacific Union College Elementary School, and Foothills Adventist Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2018
Sold by
Ford Herbert P and The Ford Revocable Living Trus
Bought by
White Duane and White Catherine L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Outstanding Balance
$545,390
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$595,912
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2015
Sold by
Ford Herbert P and Ford Anita A
Bought by
The Ford Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Duane | $840,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| The Ford Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Duane | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,803 | $955,771 | $483,574 | $472,197 |
| 2024 | $9,611 | $937,032 | $474,093 | $462,939 |
| 2023 | $9,611 | $918,660 | $464,798 | $453,862 |
| 2022 | $9,279 | $900,648 | $455,685 | $444,963 |
| 2021 | $9,099 | $882,989 | $446,750 | $436,239 |
| 2020 | $9,076 | $873,936 | $442,170 | $431,766 |
| 2019 | $8,918 | $856,800 | $433,500 | $423,300 |
| 2018 | $1,319 | $128,347 | $20,492 | $107,855 |
| 2017 | $1,293 | $125,832 | $20,091 | $105,741 |
| 2016 | $1,260 | $123,366 | $19,698 | $103,668 |
| 2015 | $1,243 | $121,514 | $19,403 | $102,111 |
| 2014 | $1,219 | $119,134 | $19,023 | $100,111 |
Source: Public Records
Map