5311 Sunnyside Dr Riverside, CA 92504
Estimated Value: $563,121 - $584,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,285
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5311 Sunnyside Dr, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $570,780, approximately $444 per square foot. 5311 Sunnyside Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2011
Sold by
Goopio Thomas D and Goopio Stacy
Bought by
Gonzalez Gustavo Nolberto and Tobias Blanca Monica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,427
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$488,353
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2005
Sold by
Affordable Home Investments
Bought by
Goopio Thomas D and Goopio Stacy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2005
Sold by
Mccoy Charles H and Mccoy Barbara A
Bought by
Affordable Home Investments
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,600
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Gustavo Nolberto | $150,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Goopio Thomas D | $330,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Affordable Home Investments | $257,000 | First American Title Co Rive |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Gustavo Nolberto | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goopio Thomas D | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Affordable Home Investments | $213,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,128 | $192,156 | $64,048 | $128,108 |
| 2023 | $2,128 | $184,697 | $61,562 | $123,135 |
| 2022 | $2,080 | $181,076 | $60,355 | $120,721 |
| 2021 | $2,065 | $177,526 | $59,172 | $118,354 |
| 2020 | $2,049 | $175,707 | $58,566 | $117,141 |
| 2019 | $2,012 | $172,263 | $57,418 | $114,845 |
| 2018 | $1,973 | $168,887 | $56,294 | $112,593 |
| 2017 | $1,939 | $165,577 | $55,191 | $110,386 |
| 2016 | $1,817 | $162,331 | $54,109 | $108,222 |
| 2015 | $1,791 | $159,896 | $53,298 | $106,598 |
| 2014 | $1,774 | $156,766 | $52,255 | $104,511 |
Source: Public Records
Map