5314 Blacksburg Rd Springfield, VA 22151
Estimated Value: $580,000 - $660,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5314 Blacksburg Rd, Springfield, VA 22151 and is currently estimated at $630,404, approximately $501 per square foot. 5314 Blacksburg Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Bren Mar Park Elementary School, Holmes Middle School, and Edison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2016
Sold by
Abdelaziz Lamyaa H and Elhak Yehia M
Bought by
Abdelaziz Lamyaa H and Elhak Yehia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1995
Sold by
Anderson William J
Bought by
Elhak Yehia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abdelaziz Lamyaa H | -- | None Available | |
| Elhak Yehia M | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Elhak Yehia M | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $625,110 | $315,000 | $310,110 |
| 2024 | $6,606 | $570,220 | $290,000 | $280,220 |
| 2023 | $6,264 | $555,060 | $280,000 | $275,060 |
| 2022 | $5,775 | $505,050 | $255,000 | $250,050 |
| 2021 | $0 | $479,980 | $235,000 | $244,980 |
| 2020 | $6,192 | $465,560 | $230,000 | $235,560 |
| 2019 | $5,944 | $446,940 | $216,000 | $230,940 |
| 2018 | $5,698 | $428,410 | $202,000 | $226,410 |
| 2017 | $0 | $428,410 | $202,000 | $226,410 |
| 2016 | -- | $412,970 | $191,000 | $221,970 |
| 2015 | $4,469 | $400,410 | $191,000 | $209,410 |
| 2014 | $4,204 | $377,560 | $180,000 | $197,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map