5316 Miles Ave Oakland, CA 94618
Shafter NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,187,000 - $2,732,209
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,553
Sq Ft
$1,330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5316 Miles Ave, Oakland, CA 94618 and is currently estimated at $2,064,802, approximately $1,329 per square foot. 5316 Miles Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Chabot Elementary School, Claremont Middle School, and Oakland Technical High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2019
Sold by
Peterson Stephen J and Peterson Michael C
Bought by
Senapati Devesh and Tsai Gina J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,040,000
Outstanding Balance
$890,827
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,173,975
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2001
Sold by
Amundsen Patricia Ione
Bought by
Revoc Amundsen Patricia I and Revoc Patricia I Amundsen 2001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senapati Devesh | $1,300,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Revoc Amundsen Patricia I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Senapati Devesh | $1,040,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,550 | $1,755,640 | $435,045 | $1,320,595 |
| 2024 | $23,550 | $1,721,218 | $426,515 | $1,294,703 |
| 2023 | $20,933 | $1,393,846 | $418,154 | $975,692 |
| 2022 | $20,495 | $1,366,520 | $409,956 | $956,564 |
| 2021 | $19,957 | $1,339,727 | $401,918 | $937,809 |
| 2020 | $19,647 | $1,326,000 | $397,800 | $928,200 |
| 2019 | $3,692 | $184,139 | $151,691 | $32,448 |
| 2018 | $3,617 | $180,529 | $148,717 | $31,812 |
| 2017 | $3,451 | $176,989 | $145,801 | $31,188 |
| 2016 | $3,263 | $173,520 | $142,943 | $30,577 |
| 2015 | $3,242 | $170,914 | $140,797 | $30,117 |
| 2014 | $3,188 | $167,567 | $138,039 | $29,528 |
Source: Public Records
Map