5317 E 5th Place Tulsa, OK 74112
Turner Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,000 - $326,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,133
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5317 E 5th Place, Tulsa, OK 74112 and is currently estimated at $285,285, approximately $133 per square foot. 5317 E 5th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Bell Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Honor Academy Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2000
Sold by
Nahkala Henrik H and Nahkala Niesha L
Bought by
Nahkala Henrik H and Nahkala Niesha L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1980
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nahkala Henrik H | -- | -- | |
| Nahkala Henrik H | -- | -- | |
| -- | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,914 | $21,741 | $2,205 | $19,536 |
| 2024 | $2,593 | $21,078 | $2,509 | $18,569 |
| 2023 | $2,593 | $21,435 | $2,428 | $19,007 |
| 2022 | $2,641 | $19,811 | $2,805 | $17,006 |
| 2021 | $2,536 | $19,205 | $2,719 | $16,486 |
| 2020 | $2,425 | $18,617 | $2,636 | $15,981 |
| 2019 | $2,473 | $18,045 | $2,555 | $15,490 |
| 2018 | $2,402 | $17,490 | $2,476 | $15,014 |
| 2017 | $2,324 | $17,952 | $2,542 | $15,410 |
| 2016 | $2,206 | $17,429 | $2,468 | $14,961 |
| 2015 | $2,142 | $17,067 | $3,025 | $14,042 |
| 2014 | $2,055 | $17,067 | $3,025 | $14,042 |
Source: Public Records
Map