NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $795,000 - $2,892,767

2 Beds
1 Bath
950 Sq Ft
0.63 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Gated Community
  • Granite Countertops
  • Phoenix Coding Academy Rated A
  • 0.63 Acre Lot
  • Private Yard

About This Home

As of July 2024

5317 N 11th Street is a mid-century modern, 8 unit, garden-style multifamily community located in the sought after area of central Phoenix. Completely remodeled in 2015, with a sparkling pool and large grassy areas, fire pit. and pergola with a BBQ area. The unit comes with a separate storage unit in the common area. This 2 bedroom, 1 bath has stained concrete flooring, updated bathrooms with subway tile tub surround, gourmet kitchen with all stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, island table. Washer/dryer included in unit. Located in very quiet residential area. Assigned covered parking. Professionally managed small community very well maintained. Close to lots of shopping, entertainment & award-winning restaurants. Walking distance to The Fredrick cool outdoor space & More!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Nick Nieves

Nicholas Joseph Agency License #BR543040000 Listed on: 04/25/2024

Last Renter's Agent

Nick Nieves

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Interior Spaces

  • 950 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/25/24
  • $200 Move-In Fee
  • Rent includes water, sewer, garbage collection
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $45 Application Fee
  • Tax Lot 12
  • Assessor Parcel Number 162-14-043-B

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

0.63 Acres

Rental Info

  • Rent Includes: Water, Sewer, Garbage Collection
  • Available Date: 2024-04-25

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 10th st & Missouri
  • Legal Info Range: 3E
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Rental Info Rental Tax Percent: 2.3
  • Initial Move In Costs Admin Fee: 200.0
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 45.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.63
  • Subdivision Name: DRURY PLACE
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Windows:Dual Pane: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Roofing:Composition: Yes
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Water Source City Water2: Yes
  • Const - Finish Brick Veneer: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Concrete
  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: No Fireplace
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island
  • Living Area: 950.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane
  • Community Features:Community Pool: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Countertops: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes
  • Community Features:Gated: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Storage
  • Lot Features: Grass Front, Grass Back
  • Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Wood Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Composition
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Pvt Yrd(s)Crtyrd(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storage: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features:Assigned Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Washer Included
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Electric: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated, Community Pool
  • Association: No
  • Pets Allowed: Lessor Approval

Schools

  • Elementary School: Adams Elementary School
  • High School: Camelback High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Osborn Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 27643.0
  • Parcel #: 162-14-043-B

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Uknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 162.00
  • Tax Lot: 12
  • Tax Map Number: 14.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 2016
Sold by
5317 N 11Th St Lllp
Bought by
Hamblin Companies Inc
Current Estimated Value
$1,932,589

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
Sold by
The Halavan Limited Partnership
Bought by
5317 N 11Th St Lllp

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hamblin Companies Inc $1,310,000 Chicago Title Agency Inc
5317 N 11Th St Lllp $465,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner 5317 N 11Th St Lllp $504,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/01/2024 07/01/24 Rented $1,595 +2.9% --
06/04/2024 06/04/24 Under Contract -- -- --
05/20/2024 05/20/24 Price Changed $1,550 -2.8% $2 / Sq Ft
05/01/2024 05/01/24 Price Changed $1,595 -5.9% $2 / Sq Ft
04/30/2024 04/30/24 For Rent $1,695 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,601 $81,373 -- --
2024 $9,836 $77,499 -- --
2023 $9,836 $158,400 $31,680 $126,720
2022 $9,543 $135,020 $27,000 $108,020
2021 $9,625 $131,820 $26,360 $105,460
2020 $9,476 $99,830 $19,960 $79,870
2019 $9,267 $72,870 $14,570 $58,300
2018 $9,040 $79,220 $15,840 $63,380
2017 $3,832 $42,020 $8,400 $33,620
2016 $3,700 $37,030 $7,400 $29,630
2015 $3,357 $35,620 $7,120 $28,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6698369

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 162-14-043B

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.