5317 S Palm Dr Tempe, AZ 85283
The Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,835 - $318,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,073
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5317 S Palm Dr, Tempe, AZ 85283 and is currently estimated at $293,709, approximately $273 per square foot. 5317 S Palm Dr is a home with nearby schools including Aguilar Elementary School, Fees College Preparatory Middle School, and Marcos De Niza High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1994
Sold by
Kirkland Donald Wayne
Bought by
Bittay Linda Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,100
Interest Rate
8.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bittay Linda Rebecca | $53,900 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bittay Linda Rebecca | $54,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,007 | $9,664 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $924 | $9,203 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $924 | $21,410 | $4,280 | $17,130 |
| 2022 | $883 | $16,530 | $3,300 | $13,230 |
| 2021 | $900 | $15,430 | $3,080 | $12,350 |
| 2020 | $870 | $14,320 | $2,860 | $11,460 |
| 2019 | $854 | $12,950 | $2,590 | $10,360 |
| 2018 | $831 | $12,070 | $2,410 | $9,660 |
| 2017 | $805 | $11,070 | $2,210 | $8,860 |
| 2016 | $801 | $9,480 | $1,890 | $7,590 |
| 2015 | $775 | $7,870 | $1,570 | $6,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map