532 Grimes Ave Naperville, IL 60565
Westglen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,000 - $361,750
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 532 Grimes Ave, Naperville, IL 60565 and is currently estimated at $341,188, approximately $242 per square foot. 532 Grimes Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Owen Elementary School, Still Middle School, and Waubonsie Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Savukynas Aivaras
Bought by
Savukynas Alvaras and Savukynas Giedre
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2002
Sold by
Achurra Noely
Bought by
Savukynas Aivaras
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2000
Sold by
Law Office Of Craig J Randall Ltd
Bought by
Achurra Michael and Achurra Noely
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,814
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1999
Sold by
Smith David M
Bought by
Landtrust J T and Trust #1999-C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savukynas Alvaras | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Savukynas Aivaras | $170,000 | -- | |
| Achurra Michael | $145,000 | -- | |
| Landtrust J T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Savukynas Alvaras | $142,000 | |
| Closed | Savukynas Aivaras | $153,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Achurra Michael | $143,814 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,396 | $94,441 | $23,616 | $70,825 |
| 2023 | $5,139 | $84,860 | $21,220 | $63,640 |
| 2022 | $4,754 | $75,570 | $18,740 | $56,830 |
| 2021 | $4,597 | $72,870 | $18,070 | $54,800 |
| 2020 | $4,590 | $72,870 | $18,070 | $54,800 |
| 2019 | $4,399 | $69,310 | $17,190 | $52,120 |
| 2018 | $4,213 | $65,520 | $16,130 | $49,390 |
| 2017 | $4,089 | $63,290 | $15,580 | $47,710 |
| 2016 | $4,004 | $60,740 | $14,950 | $45,790 |
| 2015 | $3,954 | $57,670 | $14,190 | $43,480 |
| 2014 | $3,485 | $49,970 | $12,200 | $37,770 |
| 2013 | $3,479 | $50,310 | $12,280 | $38,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map