532 Locust Ave Manteca, CA 95337
Downtown Manteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,100 - $396,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 532 Locust Ave, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $359,525, approximately $390 per square foot. 532 Locust Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Sequoia Elementary School, Manteca High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2017
Sold by
Bradford Bessie H and Estate Of Bessie H Bradford
Bought by
Bradford John F and Bradford Michael B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradford John F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $786 | $69,197 | $9,311 | $59,886 |
| 2024 | $764 | $67,841 | $9,129 | $58,712 |
| 2023 | $755 | $66,511 | $8,950 | $57,561 |
| 2022 | $744 | $65,208 | $8,775 | $56,433 |
| 2021 | $736 | $63,930 | $8,603 | $55,327 |
| 2020 | $707 | $63,275 | $8,515 | $54,760 |
| 2019 | $697 | $62,036 | $8,349 | $53,687 |
| 2018 | $472 | $41,213 | $8,186 | $33,027 |
| 2017 | $388 | $40,406 | $8,026 | $32,380 |
| 2016 | $377 | $39,614 | $7,869 | $31,745 |
| 2014 | $350 | $38,255 | $7,599 | $30,656 |
Source: Public Records
Map